数据搜索系统,热门电子元器件搜索
  Chinese▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEETCN.COM

X  

预览 PDF Download HTML

DL-5500-1490 Datasheet(数据表) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

部件型号  DL-5500-1490
说明  1490 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH RECEPTACLE
下载  2 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
制造商  OPTOWAY [Optoway Technology Inc]
网页  http://www.optoway.com.tw
标志 

DL-5500-1490 Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 page
background image
Optoway
DL-5500-1490
********************************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC.
No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax:886-3-5979737
e-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
12/1/2002 V1.0
1490 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES
DL-5500-1490 Series
UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH RECEPTACLE
*******************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
² 1490 nm Uncooled Laser Diode with MQW Structure
² High Reliability, Long Operation Life
² Single Frequency Operation with High SMSR
² 0 to 70oC operation without active cooling
² Build-in InGaAs monitor
APPLICATION
Trunk Line, FitL
DESCRIPTION
DL-5500-1490 series are designed for coupling a single mode optical fiber with 1490 nm MQW DFB uncooled
laser diode. DL-5500-1490 series are the best kits as light sources for telecom and datacom applications.
ELECTRICAL AND OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS
(TC=25 °C)
Symbol
Parameter
Test Conditions
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Ith
Threshold Current
CW
10
15
mA
VOP
Operating Voltage
CW, IF=Ith+20mA
1.2
1.5
V
Pf
Optical Output Power
Part No:DL-552X-1490
DL-553X-1490
CW, IF=Ith+20mA
1.0
2.0
-
-
-
-
-
mW
λc
Center Wavelength
CW, Ith+20mA
1483
1490
1495
nm
SMSR
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
CW, Ith+20mA
30
35
dB
t r, t f
Rise And Fall Times
IF=Ith, Ith+20mA,20~80%
0.226
ns
ΔPf / P f Tracking Error
APC, 0~+70 ºC
-
-
±1.5
dB
Im
PD Monitor Current
CW, Ith+20mA,VRD=1V
100
μA
ID
PD Dark Current
VRD=5V
0.1
μA
C t
PD Capacitance
VRD=5V, f=1MHz
10
15
pF
ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS
(TC=25 ºC)
Symbol
Parameter
Ratings
Unit
Po
Optical Output Power (552X/553X)
1.5 / 3
mW
VRL
LD Reverse Voltage
2
V
VRD
PD Reverse Voltage
10
V
IFD
PD Forward Current
1.0
mA
Topr
Operating Temperature
0 to 70
ºC
Tstg
Storage Temperature
-40~+85
ºC




HTML 页

1  2 


数据表 下载




链接网址


Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEETCN.COM
ALLDATASHEET是否为您带来帮助?  [ DONATE ]  

关于 Alldatasheet    |   广告服务   |   联系我们   |   隐私政策   |   书签   |   链接交换   |   制造商名单
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl