数据搜索系统,热门电子元器件搜索
  Chinese▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEETCN.COM

X  

预览 PDF Download HTML

NX8504BE-CC Datasheet(数据表) 1 Page - California Eastern Labs

部件型号  NX8504BE-CC
说明  1550 nm InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE IN COAXIAL PACKAGE for 622 Mb/s APPLICATION
下载  5 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
制造商  CEL [California Eastern Labs]
网页  http://www.cel.com
标志 

NX8504BE-CC Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - California Eastern Labs

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 page
background image
NEC's 1550 nm
InGaAsP MQW DFB
LASER DIODE IN COAXIAL PACKAGE
for 622 Mb/s APPLICATION
NX8504BE-CC
NX8504CE-CC
FEATURES
• PEAK EMISSION WAVELENGTH:
λP = 1550 nm
• OPTICAL OUTPUT POWER:
Pf = 2.0 mW
• INTERNAL OPTICAL ISOLATOR
• InGaAs MONITOR PIN-PD
• WIDE OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE:
TC = -10 to +85°C
• WITH SC-UPC CONNECTOR
• BASED ON TELCORDIA RELIABILITY
NEC's NX8504BE-CC and NX8504CE-CC are 1550 nm Dis-
tributed Feed-Back (DFB) laser diode coaxial modules with
optical isolator.
These modules are ideal as a light source for Synchronous
Digital Hierarchy (SDH) system, STM-4, long-haul L-4.2, L-4.3
ITU-T recommendations.
DESCRIPTION
California Eastern Laboratories
PART NUMBER
NX8504BE-CC, NX8504CE-CC
SYMBOLS
PARAMETERS AND CONDITIONS
UNITS
MIN
TYP
MAX
Pf
Optical Output Power from Fiber, CW
mW
2.0
VOP
Operating Voltage, Pf = 2.0 mW
V
1.1
1.6
ITH
Threshold Current
TC = +25°CmA
15
25
mA
2
50
PTH
Threshold Output Power, IF = ITH
µW100
IMOD
Modulation Current
Pf = 2.0 mW, TC = 25°CmA
11
20
35
Pf = 2.0 mW
mA
9
55
ηd
Differential Efficiency
Pf = 2.0 mW, TC = 25°C
W/A
0.060
0.100
0.150
Pf = 2.0 mW
W/A
0.036
0.200
ηd
Temperature Dependence of Differential Efficiency,
dB
-3
-1.6
Kink
Kink, Pf = Up to 2.4 mW (Refer to defenitions)
%
±20
λp
Peak Emission Wavelength, Pf = 2.0 mW
nm
1530
1550
1570
∆λ/∆T
Temperature Dependence of Peak Emission Wavelength
nm/°C
0.10
0.12
∆λ
Spectral Width, Pf = 2.0 mW, -20 dB down width
nm
0.3
1.0
SMSR
Side Mode Suppression Ratio, Pf = 2.0 mW
dB
30
40
tr
Rise Time, 10 to 90%, Ppk = 2.0 mW, IF = ITH
ns
0.5
tf
Fall Time, 90 to 10%, Ppk = 2.0 mW, IF = ITH
ns
0.5
Im
Monitor Current, VR = 5 V, Pf = 2.0 mW
µA
200
1000
2000
ID
Monitor Dark Current
VR = 5 V, TC = 25 °CnA
1.0
50
VR = 5 V
nA
10
500
Ct
Monitor PD Terminal Capacitance, VR = 5 V, f = 1 MHz
pF
1.0
20
LINm
Linearity, VR = 5 V, Pf = 0.2 to 2.0 mW (Refer to defenitions)
%
10
γ1
Tracking Error, Im = const. (Refer to defenitions)
dB
0.5
1.0
ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (TC = -10 to +85°C, unless otherwise specified)
ηd = 10 log
ηd (@ TC °C)
ηd (@ 25 °C)




HTML 页

1  2  3  4  5 


数据表 下载




链接网址


Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEETCN.COM
ALLDATASHEET是否为您带来帮助?  [ DONATE ]  

关于 Alldatasheet    |   广告服务   |   联系我们   |   隐私政策   |   书签   |   链接交换   |   制造商名单
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl